Ralph Lauren
Ralph Lauren owns 1 fashion and beauty brand in our graph (RL). 1 is fashion.
SEC Exhibit 21as of · verified
Is Ralph Lauren publicly traded?
Ralph Lauren is publicly traded as RL on New York Stock Exchange.
- Issuer
- Ralph Lauren
- Ticker
- RL
- Exchange
- New York Stock Exchange
- CIK
- US SEC CIK 0001037038. This is a filing identifier, not an exchange ticker.
Daily close
252 sessions for RL · 17 Oct 2025 to 19 Oct 2026
Data Provided by Databento
Events are recorded across Ralph Lauren brands. The line is RL.
6 events in view against RL.
A mark shows when we recorded an event, not that it moved the price.
Events in view
Press · Product & marketing · ralph lauren
Polo Ralph Lauren Spring 2027: A Collector's Wardrobe
RL close +0.6% that session
News reportas of
Press · Product & marketing · ralph lauren
Ralph Lauren Clears 2030 Climate Goal with Lower Production in the Mix
RL close −1.8% that session
News reportas of
Press · Product & marketing · ralph lauren
Ralph Lauren to Establish First Cancer Center in Asia With National Cancer Center of Korea
RL close −1.1% that session
News reportas of
Press · Product & marketing · ralph lauren
Ralph Lauren Launches Latest Artist in Residence Collaboration With Gee's Bend Textile Artists
RL close −0.7% that session
News reportas of
Press · Product & marketing · ralph lauren
Ralph Lauren SS27 Infuses Traditional Japanese Craftsmanship Into American Luxury
RL close −0.5% that session
News reportas of
Press · Product & marketing · ralph lauren
Stamp of Approval: USPS Taps Ralph Lauren to Mark the U.S.' 250th Anniversary
RL close −1.6% that session
News reportas of
Sources
Investor relationsas of · verified
Limits. Closes are delayed daily bars, not a live quote. This page is not investment advice.