PricingSubscribe
Company

Crocs Inc

Crocs Inc owns 1 fashion and beauty brand in our graph (CROX).

SEC Exhibit 21as of · verified

History of Crocs Inc

2 cited acquisitions · 84 dated events · 3 types

Acquisitions

  • Crocs Inc acquired HEYDUDE.

    Wikipediaas of

  • Crocs Inc acquired Bite Footwear.

    Wikipediaas of

Derived from this page

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

  • Earnings · Financial · crocs

    Record revenues of $625.9 million increased 73.0%, or 72.2% on a constant currency basis as compared to 2020.

    full year sales: “Financial Outlook Full Year 2021 With respect to 2021, we expect: • Revenue growth to be between 62% and 65% compared to 2020 revenues of $1,386.0 million.”

    SEC filingas of

  • Earnings · Financial · crocs

    Record revenues of $640.8 million increased 93.3%, or 88.4% on a constant currency basis as compared to 2020.

    full year sales: “Full Year 2021 With respect to 2021, we expect: • Revenue growth to be between 60% and 65% compared to 2020 revenues of $1,386.0 million.”

    third quarter sales: “Financial Outlook Third Quarter 2021 With respect to the third quarter of 2021, we expect: • Revenue growth to be between 60% and 70% compared to third quarter 2020 revenues of $361.7 million.”

    SEC filingas of

  • Earnings · Financial · crocs

    Digital sales grew 75.3% to represent 32.3% of revenue versus 30.1% last year.

    first quarter earnings: “Reports Record First Quarter Revenue and Raises 2021 Guidance First Quarter Revenues Grew 64% to $460 million Operating Income Increased $104 million to $125 million First Quarter Diluted EPS of $1.47 Up from $0.16 ___________________________________________________________________________ BROOMFIELD, COLORADO — April 27, 2021 — Crocs, Inc.” Previous: “Reports Record First Quarter Revenue and Raises 2021 Guidance First Quarter Revenues Grew 64% to $460 million Operating Income Increased $104 million to $125 million First Quarter Diluted EPS of $1.47 Up from $0.16 ___________________________________________________________________________ BROOMFIELD, COLORADO — April 27, 2021 — Crocs, Inc.”

    full year sales: “Full Year 2021 With respect to 2021, we expect: • Revenue growth to be between 40% and 50% compared to 2020 revenues of $1,386.0 million.”

    second quarter sales: “Financial Outlook Second Quarter 2021 With respect to the second quarter of 2021, we expect: • Revenue growth to be between 60% and 70% compared to second quarter 2020 revenues of $331.5 million.”

    SEC filingas of

  • Earnings · Financial · crocs

    Record 2020 revenues of $1.4 billion increased 12.6% over last year.

    full year margin: “2 Financial Outlook First Quarter 2021 With respect to the first quarter of 2021, we expect: • Revenue growth to be between 40% and 50% compared to first quarter 2020 revenues of $281.2 million • Non-GAAP adjustments of approximately $3 million related to distribution center investments that will impact gross margin • Adjusted operating margin to be between 17% and 18% Full Year 2021 With respect to 2021, we expect: • Revenue growth to be between 20% and 25% compared to 2020 revenues of $1,386.0 million • Non-GAAP adjustments of approximately $12 to $15 million related to distribution center investments that will impact gross margin • Adjusted operating margin to be between 18% and 19% • GAAP tax rate of approximately 25% and non-GAAP effective tax rate of approximately 16% to 18% • Capital expenditures of approximately $100 to $130 million for supply chain investments to support growth Conference Call Information: A conference call to discuss fourth quarter and full year 2020 results is scheduled for today, February 23, 2021, at 8:30 am ET.”

    SEC filingas of

2020

Data Provided by Databento

Limits. Cited acquisitions, sales, and stakes are graph edges. Brand-level signals sit below them. This is not a company-only ledger. Uncited events stay off the page.

Track Crocs Inc's portfolio

Request portfolio tracking for this parent company — brand additions, removals, and ownership moves.

We use your email only for this request and related product updates. See our Privacy Policy.

Get these as alerts · Explore the API

How this is made